U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 24-year-old female asked:

Put clobetasol on my sons diaper rash i had a possible cold sore put cream on my lip then rubbed cream in on him any risks of transmission?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ronald Krauser
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
yes: It is possible especially since the child's skin may be compromised by the diaper rash.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 12, 2013

Disclaimer:
