Top answers from doctors based on your search:
Disclaimer

ulnar styloid pain

A 25-year-old male asked:
Dr. Tariq Niazi
43 years experience Orthopedic Surgery
Need to see your --: Surgeon, and have him reevaluate you. Nonunion is not diagnosed after 7-8 weeks. It probably is a delayed union. So he might need to keep you in a ca ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
A 31-year-old male asked:
Dr. Susan Rhoads
38 years experience Family Medicine
No available info:: Pricing for medical services varies on location, and on facility, on type of anesthesia used, your own medical condition, and whether or not you are i ... Read More
A 47-year-old female asked:
Dr. Rebecca Gliksman
38 years experience Internal Medicine
TFCC tear: . Where you immobilized for any time . Usual initial treatment is immobilization for 4 -6 weeks with removable splint afterward . Is there instabil ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 28-year-old male asked:
Dr. Richard Zimon
59 years experience Internal Medicine
YES: it's NORMAL ...the human body is NOT symmetrical...far from it! Hope this helps! DrZ
1
1 thank
A 42-year-old female asked:
Dr. Donald Alves
24 years experience Emergency Medicine
Get an x-ray: If u mean spontaneously popped out, only a handfull of autoimmune conditions could lead to that, and uncommonly. If after any form of injury/trauma, t ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 24-year-old male asked:
Dr. Michael Sparacino
37 years experience Family Medicine
X-ray: It sounds like you need to see your doctor. He may want to shoot an x-ray or two.
1
1 thank
A 24-year-old male asked:
Dr. Peter Ihle
54 years experience Orthopedic Surgery
Radial Fx?: U may have a radial fracture with some angulation & compression, or damaged the rad/uln joint. C a hand or ortho surg for x-rays & eval, don't wait.
A 30-year-old male asked:
Dr. Kamran Janjua
22 years experience Radiology
Degenerative disease: Details like those from a report favor early degenerative disease with attendant loss of articular cartilage, but seeing the images is best to ensure ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 32-year-old member asked:
Dr. Jeffrey Wint
35 years experience Hand Surgery
No the ulnar styloid: Is not directly connected there but if the hand is very swollen froma fracture and the trigger finger was waiting for a reason to become more symptoma ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month