A member asked:

Could i get high-risk hpv (that can cause anal cancer) infection by touching my anus (a bit of its inside too) after touching a handrail/doorknob in a public space? i forgot to clean my hands before i started cleaning my anal area after toilet visit?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Hiep Le answered

Specializes in Nephrology and Dialysis

Likely not, take care.

Answered 8/4/2023

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question