A member asked:

Girl gave handjob to me with oil 100 days ago.my hiv-1/2 test day70&84 negative. the girl was completely dressed,without any blood or any special mark or anything on her hand. should i concern about hpv or syphlis? im nervous,checking my penis allday?

2 doctors weighed in across 2 answers
Dr. Hunter Handsfield answered

Specializes in Infectious Disease

Zero risk, but your test results are conclusive. No STDs, including HIV, HPV and syphilis -- are transmitted by hand-genital contact. You can stop checking your penis.

Answered 5/21/2023

0 views

Thank
Dr. Birendra Tandan answered

Specializes in Urology

From what you describe chances of getting any of that are 0.

Answered 6/1/2023

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question