A member asked:

After 5 weeks of oral sex i got mild testicle pain is this due to chlamydia & gonnorhea ? i have no discharge only pain doc said it is epididymo-orchitis but i didnt tell doc i was sexally active 5 weeks ago. my pain is better aftrr antibiotics?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

Your doc might be right. In this scenario chances of GC or chlamydial are near 0. Wear a scrotal support underwear

Answered 3/29/2023

0 views

Thank

Related Questions