A member asked:

The base of my penis prevents me from getting an erection despite the rest of it filling up with blood. should i pay $100 for a doppler despite 2 urologists trying to tell me i'm fine? problem has gone of for years. 31m?

2 doctors weighed in across 2 answers
Dr. Hiep Le answered

Specializes in Nephrology and Dialysis

What is wrong with your erection and why do you think the doppler study can explain the problem if your penis (the cavernous body) is filled with blood?

Answered 9/10/2022

0 views

Thank
Dr. Birendra Tandan answered

Specializes in Urology

If you get good erections and can have sex then nothing needs to be done as per two urologic opinions. However, if not ,then have the procedure

Answered 9/10/2022

0 views

Thank

Related Questions