A member asked:

I recently had sex with two individuals separately both oral and vaginal one a couple days before the other both times unprotected a day after the 2nd partner i noticed some bumps no pain/discomfort at all one tested + for hsv2 do you think i have it?

2 doctors weighed in across 2 answers
Dr. Romanth Waghmarae answered

Specializes in Pain Management

Risky sexual behavior will ultimately get you into trouble - these were apparently strangers. It’s unlikely that HSV2 would present that quickly. If you are worried and rightly so - you can get tested

Answered 9/20/2021

0 views

Thank
Dr. Leslie Leighton answered

Specializes in Internal Medicine

Possibly. With multiple sexual partners risk increases significantly of STDs. Would see PCP to be sure.

Answered 9/20/2021

0 views

Thank

Related Questions