U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Denmark
A 30-year-old male asked:

Chances of contracting hsv/hpv or any other sti's through handjob with saliva spit and a brief exposure of my upper thigh with her vagina (she just sat on me for a few minutes during massage but there was no rubbing and genital to genital contact?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Robert Trager
Dentistry 55 years experience
VERY POSSIBLE: Whenever body fluids come in contact with you or your partner there is always the chance of transmission of HIV-HPV OR ANY STD. Saliva, blood or semen can be carriers of disease.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Jan 15, 2021
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
