U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Philippines
A 25-year-old male asked:

I had sex (just oral , no penetration) and after i came inside her mouth she swallowed it then washed it down with cold water , after that i kissed her and inserted my fingers inside her vagina and fingered her .what are the odds of getting pregnan?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
Internal Medicine 28 years experience
None: Pregnancy is not possible in above circumstances. Contraception remains otherwise key in avoiding undesired conceiving and STD's.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.

Related questions

A 21-year-old male asked:
After inserting fingers into the vagina and applying HIGH Risk HPV on those fingers.After washing those hands only with water without using soap or disinfectant Does touching the glans of the penis with those hands transmit high risk hpv to a person?
Dr. Clarence Grim
Endocrinology 58 years experience
Not clear what you mean by high risk HPV. Spiral, sperm, blood what. Go to uptodate.com and read more. Then discuss with your team.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 32-year-old female asked:
I came at my gf mouth she swallowed it then after that we kissed and 5-10 minutes after insert my finger inside her vgina and I oral sex her, after an hour she mastrbate and use her saliva as lube, will she get pregnant? Should I be worried?
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
Internal Medicine 28 years experience
Pregnancy is not possible in above circumstances. Contraception remains otherwise key in avoiding undesired pregnancy and associated anxiety, specific... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 29-year-old male asked:
I was changing a battery and the white stuff on it got on my fingers. I was going to wash my hands but forgot and chewed my fingernail. I realized it as I did it and quickly flushed out my mouth with water, then Milk. But I might have swallowed. Help?
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
Infectious Disease 54 years experience
Such a small dose of battery acid or other chemicals associated with batteries is harmless. This is nothing to be worried about.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 28-year-old male asked:
I finger into vagina, after that I wash my finger with water. 15 minutes later, I take away my acnes by the finger and bleeding acne. Can I get HIV?
Dr. Bryan Kurtz
A Verified Doctoranswered
Obstetrics & Gynecology 35 years experience
No: You can't give yourself HIV unless you already have it.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 28-year-old male asked:
I finger into a whore's vagina,then I wash my finger with water. 15 minutes later, I take away my acnes by the finger and bleeding acne. Can I get HIV
Dr. John Chiu
Allergy and Immunology 58 years experience
Low likelihood: First the vagina must be infected for you to even get any risk for HIV. If there is HIV in the vagina fluid and you have an open wound on the acne, t... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
View all answers
Last updated Jan 12, 2022

Disclaimer:
