U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Sri Lanka
A 21-year-old male asked:

After inserting fingers into the vagina and applying high risk hpv on those fingers.after washing those hands only with water without using soap or disinfectant does touching the glans of the penis with those hands transmit high risk hpv to a person?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Clarence Grim
Endocrinology 58 years experience
Not clear what you mean by high risk HPV. Spiral, sperm, blood what. Go to uptodate.com and read more. Then discuss with your team.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 8, 2021

Disclaimer:
