U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 18-year-old male asked:

I inserted my finger in a girls vagina. after 2-3 minutes i touched my inner part of my mouth with my finger to take chinggum. is there risk of hiv ?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ed Friedlander
Pathology 45 years experience
No: This simple touch is "safe sex". Please do be careful if things escalate. Since romance has come into your life, always come prepared with a condom. Best wishes.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 31, 2016

Disclaimer:
