U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Libya
A 26-year-old female asked:

i have hpv genital wart, if my sister tuoch my dirty underwear by her hand to put it in washing machine can she get hpv plz answer im scared ?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
No: In real life, that sort of transmission does not happen. One can feel free to help do each other's laundry.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Dec 11, 2015

Disclaimer:
