A member asked:

I have a lump on my testicle and fluid in my scrotum, got a ultrasound and was declared benign, but the doctors wouldent take it out why?canitturncanc

3 doctors weighed in across 2 answers
Dr. Anthony Filly answered

Specializes in Radiology

Not likely: Can't say without seeing pictures but there aren't any benign testicular lesions that would turn malignant.

Answered 4/9/2013

5.2k views

Thank
Dr. Yash Khanna answered

Specializes in Family Medicine

WE CAN NOT DOUBLE GU: We can not double guess your doctors who have examined you and know what you have.If you are not happy with their decision, you have a choice to get second opinion.

Answered 4/9/2013

5.2k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question