A member asked:

What could a dull ache in one testicle be? it has a small lump previously diagnosed as benign via ultrasound.

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Donald Colantino answered

Specializes in Internal Medicine

Urologist: It is reassuring that the ultrasound was ok, but the urologist is best qualified to evaluate and advise you. The dull ache may be due to mild,chronic epididymitis and follow-up with a urologist is a good idea because of the ongoing testicular discomfort.

Answered 4/3/2016

2.7k views

Thank

Related Questions