U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 18-year-old female asked:

Thnx doc. but his preejaculation semen touched my vagina accidently,but it was jus one finger nd my hymen didn't break is pregnancy possible?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Gregory Lewis
Urology 44 years experience
Very unlikely: It has been estimated that in about 1/3 of men, their pre-cum fluid can contain viable sperm though in low numbers compared with actual semen. Also, sperm deposited outside or near opening of vagina are capable of but less likely to reach the cervix. And lastly, the above events would have to occur during your "fertile window" (3-5 days before and including day of ovulation) for pregnancy to occur


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 23, 2014

Disclaimer:
