United Kingdom (Great Britain)
A 22-year-old female asked:

Semen inserted into vagina by fingers within minutes of ejaculation on 2. of my high fertile days. what's the chance of pregnany?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ankush Bansal
Internal Medicine 16 years experience
Unknown: That is completely unknown but there is definitely a chance of getting pregnant. If you are concerned, just take a pregnancy test.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.

Related questions

A 19-year-old female asked:
Bf inserted the tip of his fingers into my vagina. He might've had precum on his fingers. No cum, and rubbed me outside my pants & panties after 5 or so mins, with dry fingers. The last time he came was 4 days ago. What are my chances of pregnancy?
Dr. Brad Douglas
Obstetrics and Gynecology 26 years experience
Please do pregnancy : Do a pregnancy test As it seems your concern your way to know for sure is with a pregnancy test you can do this 10 days after you have had sex in a co... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 28-year-old male asked:
Can fresh precum on fingers inserted into vagina cause pregnancy? Odds? What about odds with fresh semen ? Two questions. 21-25 day cycle (varies) and day after period when we had outercourse. No intercourse?
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 51 years experience
The risk of pregnancy is remote, from this episode, however, your behavior is putting you at risk of pregnancy and STDS. Visit this site for guidance ... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
A 23-year-old male asked:
Chances of pregnancy if you have little semen on your hand and you touch vagina w/o inserting fingers in and without direct penis and vagina contact?
Dr. David Lipkin
Internal Medicine 54 years experience
Close to zero chance: Extremely unlikely.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
View all answers
A 28-year-old male asked:
Chances mutual masturbation can lead to pregnancy? For example, if precum got on either fingers during foreplay and was inserted into vagina?
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 48 years experience
If the sperm are in high enough quantity and freshness their entrance into the vagina could trigger pregnancy. It only takes one. That said, they are ... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
View all answers
A 26-year-old female asked:
I gave my bf handjob he ejaculated in his pants and I touched his sperm.then I touched my tchirt and my Jean and I touched my vagina but did not insert any finger inside.between the time of ejaculation and when I touch vagina 2 min. Am I safe?
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
Internal Medicine 29 years experience
Pregnancy is not possible in above circumstances, if the question relates to possible undesired pregnancy. Contraception remains otherwise key in avoi... Read More
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
View all answers
Last updated Dec 1, 2020

Disclaimer:
