A member asked:

I havent had intercourse, however, my bf says that he touched his penis after ejaculation, but that he is sure his finger werent wet and he wiped them off before inserting them in the vagina, is there a possibility of pregnancy?

2 doctors weighed in across 2 answers
Dr. Hunter Handsfield answered

Specializes in Infectious Disease

No risk at all -- not nearly enough sperm for conception from such contact. However, it is clear you are at risk of giving in to the temptations of entirely normal urges. Please start on proper contraception. Until then, keep condoms handy!

Answered 6/10/2023

0 views

Thank
Dr. Birendra Tandan answered

Specializes in Urology

If there was no ejaculate on hi fingers- then no. But if there was then a vert small chance yes for just wiping may not remove the sperms. If worried best to get tested

Answered 6/11/2023

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question