U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Egypt
A 22-year-old female asked:

He ejaculated on my hand and just a little bit of semen gets on my hand i wiped it off with dry tissue and after 10min i touched my vagina but i didn't put any finger inside so can this cause pregnancy? is after this time the sperm is dead?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Robert Trager
Dentistry 55 years experience
THE SPERM IS DEAD JUST LIKE THE MUMMIES. ONLY LIVE SPERM CAN GET YOU PREGNANT SO DON'T PUT ANY LIVE OR WET SPERM NEAR OR IN YOUR VAGINA. PRACTICE SAFE SEX SO YOU DON'T HAVE TO WORRY.
Last updated Mar 1, 2022
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
