U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Taylor, MI
A 32-year-old female asked:

6y son a lot bloody noses hema/onco says vessels in nose crack but he spits blood n huge clots when it bleeds no coughing what can it be?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Keshab Paudel
Internal Medicine 19 years experience
Nose bleed itself: Nose bleed can cause blood clot to come out of mouth. Blood goes to back of the nose which is connected with back of the mouth and blood may come out of mouth even without before coughing.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 37-year-old member asked:

Will penicillin vk 500mg tablets treat an ear infection?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jay Park
Dr. Jay Parkanswered
Pediatrics 50 years experience
A 42-year-old member asked:

Is it okay to have low blood pressure following an aortic valve replacement?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Brian Mott
Thoracic Surgery 29 years experience
TX
A 27-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers12 doctors weighed in
Dr. David Nelson
Family Medicine 33 years experience
Dr. Samuel Sadow
Bariatrics 48 years experience
Aug 16, 2012
Salinas, CA
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Homestead, FL
A 24-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Andrew Shatz
Ophthalmology 26 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Mar 12, 2017
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
