U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 21-year-old member asked:

can i have children if i have had scoliosis surgery?

1 doctor answer14 doctors weighed in
Dr. Pam Yoder
Specializes in Maternal-Fetal Medicine
Need more info: Records from the primary care doctor, surgeon, any pt and other doctors plus operative notes and imaging reports or films need to be seen by a specialist in pregnancy (perinatologist or maternal-fetal medicine specialist). Input from a new spine surgeon might also be needed. Then a discussion between ob, mfm, spine doctor occurs along with consultation with family.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 48-year-old member asked:

I've had cold symptoms for 3 days. If I had the flu would I have vomited?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joseph Bouvier
Pediatrics 25 years experience
A 41-year-old member asked:

What are some complications of laser eye surgery?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Andrew Shatz
Ophthalmology 26 years experience
A 30-year-old member asked:

What liver function tests are needed if I had hepatitis a years ago?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine 57 years experience
A 29-year-old member asked:

What's the rehabilitation after lumbosacral spine surgery?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
A 48-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience

Related questions

A 45-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
A 34-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
A 36-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 59-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Apr 27, 2013

Disclaimer:
