A 38-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

how sensitive is foreskin or uncircumcised penis?

1 doctor answer
Dr. David Sneid
40 years experience Endocrinology
Very: That's why sexual activity and stimulation of the penis is considered pleasurable.
Answered on Sep 24, 2019


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 28-year-old male asked:
Dr. George Klauber
Specializes in Pediatric Urology
?Phimosis Curologist: Suspect you may have phimosis (tight foreskin), in which case you might get tiny splits in foreskin during sex. This could respond to prescription str ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 20-year-old male asked:
Dr. George Klauber
Specializes in Pediatric Urology
See a urologist: You likely need to treat with prescription strength steroid cream or require a circumcision. You could apply Bacitracin ointment whilst waiting for yo ... Read More
A 23-year-old male asked:
Dr. Asha Kamnani
42 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
See a doctor: It can be an infection that can be transmitted to you, like Herpes or Molluscum Contagiosum or warts. Usually warts are not painful. No sex until you ... Read More
A 34-year-old member asked:
Dr. David Sneid
40 years experience Endocrinology
Variable: But generally you should be able to do so if you are slow, gentle and careful. If you have concerns, see your doctor or a urologist.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month