U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Bridgewater, NJ
A 36-year-old female asked:

Can a small 2 cm subserosal fibroid on the anterior fundus of my retroverted uterus cause blood tinged vaginal discharge after meals on a full stomach?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Melissa Moffitt
Gynecologic Oncology 17 years experience
Not usually : Have you had a normal pap smear? Go see your gyn, bleeding when it isn't your period is more likely due to a hormone imbalance or medications. It is possible you need a procedure like a uterine biopsy or a d&c.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 22, 2020

Disclaimer:
