A member asked:

Good afternoon doctors. i had a cardiac ekg and cardiac echo which were both normal. i had a nuclear stress test last december which was also good. occasionally i still get mild chest pains....what might be causing these? should i be going to the er?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Neil McLeod answered

Specializes in Prosthodontics

You have a cardiologist who has examined you and determined the relative health of your heart. You should not be going to the emergency room because you are not experiencing an emergency. You should follow up with the clinicians who you have trusted with your care and let them know that you chest pain. Best wishes

Answered May 8, 2023

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...