A member asked:

Is it ok to take brupropion in the morning and lithium orotate at night?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Alex Troncoso answered

Specializes in Emergency Medicine

Both medications can potentially lower your seizure threshold. Assuming that you follow up regularly with your prescribing physician, taking one in the morning and one at night would be a reasonable plan.

Answered 1/17/2023

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...