A member asked:

I suspect i have caevb. persistent low fever, sweats, a swollen lymph node in neck, tiredness, yeast infections for 3 years now. no hiv. i took a cbc 6-7 months after symptoms onset within normal ranges. should i worry about chronic active evb?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Birendra Tandan answered

Specializes in Urology

have a good infectious disease evaluate you with tests available for it . Self diagnosis is both wrong and dangerous. If it is found that you do have it then the treatment depends on other factors and includes conservative management to stem cell transplantation

Answered Aug 24, 2022

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...