A member asked:

Today i started taking stabilanol (fluconazole) for my yeast infection. i take the pills orally, but im planning on having intercouse in a couple days and i was wondering if theres any chance that the medication will damage the condom?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Hunter Handsfield answered

Specializes in Infectious Disease

No. Fluconazole by mouth cannot damage condoms.

Answered Jul 15, 2022

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...