U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Croatia
A 19-year-old female asked:

Can you get pregnant if you performed oral and than kissed your partner with precum in your mouth and than he gave you oral?i've had 2 neg hcg urine tests but its been 3 months, is hook effect possible. had 3 periods but heard ab decidual bleeding?

3 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Trager
Dentistry 56 years experience
Sperm dies when out of an environment where there is no egg to fertilize .Mouth to mouth sperm and then vaginal exposure is not enough to cause pregnancy. You had three periods so you are not pregnant. Always be careful when having sex.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 51 years experience
While you are not at risk of pregnancy from this episode, your behavior is putting you at risk of pregnancy and STDS. Visit this site for guidance on safe sex: https://www.hopkinsmedicine.org/health/wellness-and-prevention/safer-sex-guidelines Get HPV vaccine Use contraceptive all the time, every time. Wish you good health!
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Dr. Birendra Tandan
Urology 36 years experience
Chances are very low But pl modify your actions and take prophylactic precautions if worried about pregnancy
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Feb 27, 2022
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $44!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
