A member asked:

Have pierced ears for earrings. over time holes have stretched and ear lobes have become floppy. any ear lobe procedure for this?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Addagada Rao answered

Specializes in General Surgery

Yes, there is: Yes ear lobe tare can be corrected , which is common, see a plastic surgeon for reconstruction of ear lobule.

Answered 6/19/2020

5.2k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...