A member asked:

I skin cancer removed on the side of my nose two weeks ago. i don't care about having a skirt but i don't like the lump that has formed. what can i do? is their any exercise i can do? i don't mind scar but don't like this raised lump?

3 doctors weighed in across 2 answers

Any biopsy or incision in skin may become infected, with a reaction secondary to inflammation. See the physician who performed the removal of a "skin cancer" for an exam and further treatment.

Answered 11/10/2021

0 views

Thank

Please have your surgeon evaluate the area for possible hypertrophic scar.

Answered 12/9/2021

0 views

Thank

Related Questions