A member asked:

I have fracture in my forearm radius bone. sometimes i feel that my bone is moving inside cast but not sure is it for real or just my thought.i x ray and the bone is at right place. sir is it possible that bone can misplace in cast after 3 weeks?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Judith Tellerman answered

Specializes in Clinical Psychology

Please see your surgeon for an x-ray to determine if the bone is moving since the bone is not healed after 3 weeks and you may need further treatment. If you are not confident in your Doctor please see another for a second opinion.

Answered Aug 29, 2021

0 views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...