A member asked:

Should i remove my 'sebaceous cyst hair scalp' though it didn't grow that much in 3 years, it's only a small bubble size?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Stanley Katz answered

Specializes in Dermatology

If truly a cyst, you may simply observe the lesion for any changes. If none, then suggest you may not require removal.

Answered Jun 20, 2021

0 views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...