A member asked:

I was on cipralex 20mg trazodone 50mg for approx 3 years. recently getting more anxiety with high blood pressure and pulse rate spikes. doc changed meds to exsira 100mg, rivotril 0.5mg and dopaquel 25mg. symptoms are now worse, do i just continue?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Heidi Fowler answered

Specializes in Psychiatry

Part of the responsibility of being a patient is to tell your medical provider about possible side effects and degree of symptom improvement. So, please let your provider know. S/he will be able to direct you further. Take care.

Answered Mar 21, 2021

0 views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

A member asked:

Is high blood pressure and fast pulse from anxiety dangerous?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...