U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
WA
A 60-year-old male asked:

Can my medications of lorazopam and lamorgine helpcontrol my seizure that i hafe left over from a seriius head injury?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Bennett Machanic
Neurology 52 years experience
Epilepsy : The lamotrigine is a very effective drug and if kept in therapeutic drug level should be a keeper. Lorazepam is not a great anti-epileptic but may be useful for anxiety


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 30-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
A 48-year-old member asked:
3 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
A 30-year-old male asked about a member:
1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 30, 2020

Disclaimer:
