U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 36-year-old female asked:

i fell and broke my leg two weeks ago and went to a gp after 4 days. i was reffered to an xray. i was reffered to a orthopaedic surgeon at casternhof hospital but i was forced to go start at casualty, surgeon didnt see me rather another gp put a cast?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Theodore Davantzis
Dentistry 40 years experience
Question ?: Not exactly sure of what your question is. The GP examined you and determined a cast was the appropriate treatment. Discuss any concerns with him/her.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 29-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bradley Thomas
Vascular Surgery 19 years experience
A 51-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
A 48-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Juchau
Family Medicine 33 years experience
Sedalia, MO
A 38-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers14 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience
Canton, MI
A 67-year-old male asked:


5 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ronald Galyon
Orthopedic Surgery 35 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Oct 12, 2020
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
