A member asked:

Is meniere's imminent? mild unilateral low frequency hearing loss, low buzzing tinnitus, no vertigo.

A doctor has provided 1 answer

Unlikely: Because it is inner ear problem and inner ear means balance and hearing. Since you do not have balance problem yet , you may have a condition other than meniere's . See ent.

Answered 12/8/2018

238 views

Thank

Related Questions