U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
San Jose, CA
A 34-year-old male asked:

1.can you boost a person's immune system to kill hepatitis b virus and become negative?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Al Hegab
Dr. Al Hegabanswered
Allergy and Immunology 40 years experience
Yes, but: prophylactically, meaning that you get the vaccine prior to getting infected. If infected, you will need the treatment, taking chances isn't an option, wish you well


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 35-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 43-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
A 26-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Aug 9, 2018

Disclaimer:
