U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Reisterstown, MD
A female asked:

I just recently had thyroid surgery and today my left pupil is larger than the right, no other symptoms. could it be my thyroid medication i am taking?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Richard Zimon
Internal Medicine 59 years experience
NO: This should be evaluated ASAP by your surgeon and perhaps a Neurologist! Hope this is helpful Dr Z


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 30, 2018

Disclaimer:
