U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 22-year-old male asked:

hello, my son peeled off mole 6 months ago. worried it might be a malignancy. during july - august period. the moke hasnt grown back and as i suffer from anxiety, i think the mole was somewhere else on my body but i think its on my thumb. help please?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience
Can't on line: This is something that takes an in person exam. You will need to find a local provider & have the issue evaluated.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 30-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Alan Ali
Dr. Alan Alianswered
Psychiatry 32 years experience
Dayton, OH
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Patterson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 42 years experience
LA
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
A 30-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Vered Lewy-Weiss
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Canada
A 45-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Feb 3, 2018

Disclaimer:
