U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
ZA
A 35-year-old female asked:

ive been using lennons turlington on a plantar wart on my foot. i accidentally spilt some on the healthy skin surrounding the wart, skin is painful with a burning sensation, im finding it hard to even walk on the foot. what can i use on skin pls?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. J. Lawrence Dohan
Dermatology 57 years experience
Rinse or soak in wat: After soaking in water rub in a little vaseline. Do not expect cough medicine to cure warts.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 29-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Padmavati Garvey
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
West Fargo, ND
A 49-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew DeGruccio
Orthopedic Surgery 29 years experience
AK
A male asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vicken Poochikian
Internal Medicine 42 years experience
San Leandro, CA
A 51-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew Glantz
General Surgery 38 years experience
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Roscoe Nelson
Urology 28 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Oct 15, 2017

Disclaimer:
