A 17-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

should i be concern bout no treatment for known minimal lung base collapse? cxr 3/10/13

1 doctor answer
Dr. Bahman Omrani
17 years experience Pain Management
Repeat CXR: If all symptoms gone by now should be okay. Obtain a repeat chest x-ray to make sure resolved.
Answered on Jul 25, 2017


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Videh Mahajan
25 years experience Internal Medicine
Chest pressure: Minimal rt lower lung collapse may be the cause of right sided chest pressure. Need further evaluation.
A 17-year-old female asked:
Dr. Cliff Robinson
17 years experience Radiation Oncology
Depends on the : Reason for the cxr to begin with. If you were recently sick with pneumonia, it could just be left over changes, and you can repeat cxr in 3 months to ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Miriam Sivkin
36 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Needs to see MD: These findings need to be followed up by your physician.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month