A member asked:

Enlarged spleen and spot on my liver found on ct scan. blood work normal. still in moderate/severe pain 1 week later. should i go back to the er?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Gurmukh Singh answered

Specializes in Pathology

You may go to the ER, but ER is not for longitudinal care, just to address the acute issue. It would be prudent to see a primary care doctor who may coordinate your care.

Answered Mar 22, 2020

733 views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...