U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Maldives
A female asked:

I have a very small fibroid in posterior wall of uterus. can this affect my pregnancy? my right ovary is pcod i have been trying for a baby for 5 mnth

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Michael Kleerekoper
A Verified Doctoranswered
Endocrinology 52 years experience
Ovary: If you have been trying for a baby for 5 months I strongly suggest that you and your husband make an appointment to see a Gynecologist. Won't be easy but quite important. Wish you well and hope things move forward.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Jan 2, 2021

Disclaimer:
