U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Carrollton, GA
A 26-year-old male asked:

Possibility of heart attack with normal: ekg, troponin, nuclear stress, cardiac mri, echo, calcium score? i have chest / left arm pain. need cath/cta?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. John Goldman
Rheumatology 56 years experience
Not need cath: This is noncardiac chest pain. Your physician can send you to a rheumatologist or other specialist to help clarify this for you
Last updated Oct 29, 2017

Disclaimer:
