U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
NY
A 28-year-old female asked:

Have had normal ekgs, echo, stress test, chest xray, troponin and d dimer but still have left sided chest pain, fast hr. could it still be my heart?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew Hoffman
General Surgery 35 years experience
Doubtful: The cardiac conditions have been sought... Now you need to look into non cardiac conditions. Like- you are 28. Unless you smoke, have diabetes, are morbidly obese with a strong family history, why are you STRESSing about the heart? Could anxiety issues be a factor?


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 30, 2017

Disclaimer:
