A member asked:

I have a 2.5 year old who had tubes put in june of 2015, after an ear infection 2 weeks ago the one ear is now bleeding. should i be worried?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Al Hegab answered

Specializes in Allergy and Immunology

Yes: you need to take her to be seen, by her Pediatrician or ENT. It seems that she is otherwise fine, but you need to be sure that everything is just fine with her external and middle ear on that side. Kindly plug that ear until you get to see her doctor, wish you both wellness

Answered 8/27/2016

1k views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

Constant ear infections. Should my 5 year old get tubes?

3 doctors weighed in across 2 answers

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...