U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Phoenix, AZ
A 29-year-old female asked:

my ring finger and pinky finger has been tingling and numb for the past 2 days. i don't sleep on that arm, and i don't wear braces or anything?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Warren Wolfe
Family Medicine 58 years experience
Need more info: It sounds like you may have a "pinched nerve". The trick is to find out where the nerve is being affected. At your age this is probably not a major problem. Make an appointment with your family physician for an examination.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

Detroit, MI
A 20-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Deborah Metzger
Obstetrics and Gynecology 39 years experience
Garden Grove, CA
A 18-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Shahid Rafique
Internal Medicine 44 years experience
New York, NY
A 53-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vicken Poochikian
Internal Medicine 42 years experience
United Kingdom
A 44-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 56 years experience
A 37-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Larry Armstrong
Neurosurgery 27 years experience
Dr. Douglas Chang
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 21 years experience
Nov 22, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 28, 2017
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
