A member asked:

Could a change in bm pattern from 1x/day to 5-6x/day be caused by a new high-fiber diet (lots of fresh vegetables and fruit)/or sth bad's happening?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Richard Zimon answered

Specializes in Internal Medicine

YES: Try going back to a NORMAL diet....MODERATION in EVERYTHING is my "rule"!!! Anything in excess can produce changes!! Hope this helps! Dr Z

Answered 6/15/2016

1.2k views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

What foods are high in fiber besides vegetables and fruit?

A doctor has provided 1 answer