U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Midlothian, IL
A 26-year-old male asked:

i never use cocaine but i did some tonight. doctors appointment in 2 days. will this effect my blood pressure test and lipids test or no?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Dev Vaz
Dr. Dev Vaz answered
Cardiology 23 years experience
Stop it!: Regardless of whether it will affect your blood pressure, heart rate, lipid levels, or what ever else in a couple of days when you see your doctor, if you keep using cocaine, you are on a suicide mission. Stop using it immediately and don't ever touch the stuff.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Apr 3, 2016

Disclaimer:
