A 33-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

i get foundation cream 7years ago it hasnt any change in its smell or texture it cost very expensive 80$ should i throw it?why?whts danger of it

1 doctor answer
Dr. Jane Lykins
25 years experience Family Medicine
Depends…: on how sensitive your skin is, whether you have any open sores on your face, and just how careful you want to be. If you don't break out from perfumes or detergents or cleansers very easily, and you don't have any sores, it should be fine. If you notice any rash or irritation, throw it away.
Answered on Mar 18, 2016
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 17-year-old female asked:
Dr. Charles Cattano
39 years experience Gastroenterology
Fiber is good 4 you: Fiber, of both water soluble ; water insoluble variety, provides health benefits. Fiber accelerates how quickly food transits through the gut. Fiber a ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Oscar Novick
58 years experience Pediatrics
Stomach ache: See your doctor for the possibility of a gastric ulcer.
A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. J. Lawrence Dohan
57 years experience Dermatology
Reduce sweating, rai: Use antiperspirant on feet. Be sure feet are completely dry before application, using a hair blower if necessary. Shake some baking powder [sodium bic ... Read More
A 16-year-old female asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
25 years experience Psychiatry
Probably not: At this point, it hasn't been established that you are pregnant. Take a home pregnancy test to know. He may have these symptoms for another reason


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month