U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
NY
A 35-year-old male asked:

im off accutane. can you relapse with acne if you get bacteria such as feces or urine on your dry hands if you have minor cuts from hand washing?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gustavo Diaz
Facial Plastic Surgery 30 years experience
Depends: Acne bacteria is different from the bacteria in urine or feces. Anyway, it is a good idea to always wash your hands. Hope this helps.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated May 18, 2016

Disclaimer:
